Director del Colegio Internacional de Sotogrande

Kearney Jak MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

James Kearney
Head & Teacher of Mathematics

Senior Leadership Team

Stone Kevin MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kevin Stone
Head of Middle School (M1-M5)
Teacher of Physical & Health Education

Banell Jane MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jane Bannell
Head of Upper School (D1-D2)
Teachers of Mathematics & DP Coordinator

Butler Emma MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Emma Butler
Head of Primary

Snchez Carmelo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Carmelo Sánchez
Head of Information Technology
Teacher of Information and Computer Technology & Design

CHARLES DEBENHAM MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Charles Debenham
Head of Boarding

Hatler Elisabeth MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Elisabeth Halter
Head of Admissions and Marketing

Del viso Enrique MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Enrique del Viso Martín
Head of Operations

Mota Consuelo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Consuelo Mota Pérez
Head of Administration & Finance

Paul Clark MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Paul Clark
Head of International A Level & American HSD Programme

PRIMARY SCHOOL

TEACHERS

Azucara Maria Helena MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Maria Helena Azuara (Lynn)
Early Childhood 1

Heloy Veronica MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Veronica Helou
Early Childhood 1

MARTA LAMOSA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Marta Lamosa
Early Childhood 1

Sanchez Encarnacion MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Encarni Sánchez Castillo
Early Childhood 1

Iria MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Hiria Gutiérrez Ozores
Early Childhood 2

LISA CAHILL MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Cahill
Early Childhood 2

Luca1 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lucia Stagnetto
Early Childhood 2 & Early Childhood Coordinator

CONSTANZA GUTIERREZ OZORES MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Constanza Gutiérrez Ozores
Primary Years Programme 1

Isabella MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ysabella Sheppard-Capurro
Primary Years Programme 1

Coope Claire MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Clare Cooper
Primary Years Programme 2 & Maths coordinator

gabi MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Gabi Craciun
Primary Years Programme 2

debra MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Debra McCormack
Primary Years Programme 2

66 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Tomas Brown
Primary Years Programme 3

40 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Emma Flynn
Primary Years Programme 3 & Lead Teacher, Effective Person Effective Learner

MARTA DEL AGUILA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Marta del Águila
Primary Years Programme 4

Cherry Liza MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Eliza Cherry
Primary Years Programme 4

7 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Carol Hartland
Primary Years Programme 5 & Lead Teacher, Effective Person Effective Learner

Morrison Donna MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Donna Morrison
Primary Years Programme 5

Bennetm Andrea MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Andrea Bennett Cáceres
Primary Years Programme 6 & PYP Coordinator

CHARLOTTE TORREGROSA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Charlotte Torregrosa
Primary Years Programme 6

Lisa MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Reynolds
Primary Years Programme 6

Lisa Clegg MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Clegg
Primary Years Programme 6,
Language Coordinator,
Primary Information and Computer Technology Teacher

Correro Ana MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ana Correro
Spanish & LOMCE

Garca Magdalena MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Magdalena Gárcia Merino
Spanish & LOMCE

Irene Jimenez MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Irene Jiménez Negrete
Spanish & LOMCE

SARA LOPEZ MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Sara López
Spanish

Sonia MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Sonia Avilés Muñoz
Spanish

ELISA VELARTE IGLESIAS MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Elisa Velarte Iglesias
Spanish & Teaching Assistant

GEMA TOCON MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Gemma Tocón Barroso
Spanish & Teaching Assistant

Snchez Carmelo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Carmelo Sánchez
Head of Information Technology
& Teacher of Information and Computer Technology

LUIS FILIPE DIOGO SARAIVA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Luis Filipe Diogo Saraiva
Primary Music & Movement

Clarkson Fiona MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Fiona Clarkson
English Language Development Teacher

JANE CAMERON MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jane Cameron
Learning Support Teacher

104 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kevin Dennis
Physical Education

Lola Villa Carretero MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lola Villa Carretero
Physical Education

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

MARTA BLANCO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Marta Blanco
Teaching Assistant

Linda MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Linda Campbell
Teaching Assistant

72 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Tanya Francois
Teaching Assistant

69 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lynne Hoole
Teaching Assistant

DANIELLE LIMA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Danielle Lima
Teaching Assistant

JAMES McCANN MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

James McCann
Teaching Assistant

64 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Joanne Munday
Teaching Assistant

44 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Janet Newman
Teaching Assistant

Maureen MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Maureen Smith
Teaching Assistant & Primary Student Council

clare tosh MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Claire Tosh
Teaching Assistant

SECONDARY SCHOOL

TEACHERS

Mark Allen MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Mark Allen
Mathematics
Science & M1 Pastoral Leader

David Alvarez MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

David Álvarez del Pino
Technology Teacher & IT Manager

Antunez Jorge MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jorge Antunez Neira
Spanish & Humanidades

Barling Mark MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Mark Barling
Geography & Leader of Learning – Individuals and Societies

Barling Christine MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Christine Barling
Theatre & Leader of Learning – The Arts,

70 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Emilie Bosson
French & Learning Support

Carrasco Juani MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Juana Carrasco Gallego
Spanish & Leader of Learning Language B

Cronin Michael MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Michael Cronin
Design and Mathematics & Pastoral Leader M3

104 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kevin Dennis
Physical Education & Soccer Academy Coordinator

Gil Lorero MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Loreto Díaz
Mathematics
& Leader of Learning Mathematics

Alvaro Fernández Acosta MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Álvaro Fernández Acosta
Physical Education & Boarding House Supervisor

Alastair Gibson MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Alastair Gibson
Leader of Learning Physical Education, Pastoral Leader M5 & Activities Coordinator

Gonzlez Belen MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Belén González
English Language Acquisition
Learning Support & MYP Coordinator

David Green MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

David Green
Individuals and Societies & Theory of Knowledge (TOK)

karen guest MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Karen Guest
Mathematics
Learning Support, Library Assistant

73 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Gara Hernández
Spanish

Kate Hoad MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kate Hoad
English & Humanities

MITZI INGRAM MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Mitzi Ingram
English Language Development Assistant

86 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Diane Jones
DP Music

MARIA JOSE FRANCO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Maria José Franco Pereira
English Language Development Teacher

Kearney Lisa MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Kearney
Science & Leader of Learning Science

Jonathan MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Alan Kennedy
Mathematics, Science

62 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Olaf Kievit
Science & D1 Pastoral Leader

Paul Lang MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Paul Lang
English Language Acquisition

Michael Lee MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Michael Lee
Diploma & MYP Mathematics

Zdenka Lesova MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Zdenka Lesova
Diploma & MYP Business, Economics and Theory of Knowledge (TOK)

JEN LIPTROT MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jennifer Liptrot
Global Citizenship Programme

Daniel Maloney MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Daniel Maloney
Visual Arts, Drama & English

Jane McCann MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jane McCann
English Language & Literature

Eva María García MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Eva María García
Spanish Language Acquisition and Literature

LEANNE JORDAN MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Leanne Marie Jordan
Mathematics & Pastoral Leader D1

Moore Ivan MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ivan Moore
Science & Pastoral Leader M4

Mungles Jason MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Jason Mungles
History, Careers and University Coordinator
& Theory of Knowledge (TOK) Coordinator

Mungles Lisa MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Mungles
English & English Language Development and Mother Tongue Coordinator

Susanna Nevalainen MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Susanna Nevalainen
French Language Acquisition

Newman Marre MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Marre Nieman
Physical Education

Margaret MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Margaret O’Farrell
Art & Design

Orozco Javier MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Javier Orozco
Teacher of Lengua y Literatura Castellana,
LOMCE and Humanidades

Arianne Parkinson MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Arianne Parkinson
Mathematics

Pinnock Maria MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Maria Pinnock-Rolph
Economics, Business and Management & Pastoral Leader M4/M5

54 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Peter Reichert
Design & Leader of Learning Technology

Ruiz rocio MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Rocío Ruiz Burgos
Spanish, French & Leader of Learning Language B

Snchez Carmelo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Carmelo Sánchez
Head of Information Technology & Teacher of Information and Computer Technology & Design

STEVEN SANDERS MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Steven Sanders
MYP Design & DP Computer Science

Viktoria Sokolova MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Viktoria Sokolova
Russian Language Acquisition

 

Susan Stafford MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Susan Stafford
English Language Development

Stone Lisa MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lisa Stone
English

1 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ashley Thomas
Physical Education Assistant & Deputy House Master

PILAR MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Pilar Urrestarazu
English Language Development Teacher

De Vargas Kini MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kini de Vargas Pérez
Directora Técnica & LOMCE

Noemi Vazquez MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Noemi Vazquez
Laboratory Technician

Lourdes Villafranca MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lourdes Villafranca
Spanish A & Sub-Directora Técnica

Catrina Walters MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Catrina Walters
MYP Film & Design

Kerry MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kerry Wickersham
MYP Music & Peripatetic Music Coordinator & Creativity, activity, service (CAS) Coordinator

Tracey MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Tracey Willock Maes
English & Pastoral Leader D2

93 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Andrea Wiltshire
Science & Pastoral Leader M2

Mark Steven Woolley MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Mark Steven Woolley
MYP Science and Mathematics & Diploma Physics

International A Levels Team

Sergio Castro MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Sergio Castro Dominguez
Mathematics

PATRICK MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Patrick Holmes
English Language & Literature

Heide Moyano Stradmann MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Heidi Moyano Stradmann
Spanish

WHOLE SCHOOL STAFF

SUE DAVIES MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Susan Davies
Leader of Learning in Learning Support

JAGMOHAR RESHNA MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Reshma Jagmohan
Global Citizenship Teacher

Adamson Anne MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Anne Adamson
Librarian

KELLY MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Dr Kelly Lewis-Cole
School Psychologist

KISHAN MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Kishan Gohil
Assistant Psychologist

Ravi Amenth MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ravi Amruth
Assistant Psychologist

RUTH BENSONT MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ruth Benson
Assistant Psychologist

Stirling Valentina MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Valentina Stirling Fernández
NGO Coordinator

Debbie Mahon MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Debbie Mahon
Nurse

LYNETTE HILLMAN MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lynette Hillman
Nurse

SUPPORT TEAM

SARA HGGLF MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Sara Hagglof
Parent Ambassador Leader

CHRISTIAN MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Christian Durán Vargas
IT & AV Technician

Adrian Mateo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Adrián Mateo
IT Technician 

Reyes Henry MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Henry Reyes González
Customer Services & Secondary Student Council

Mateos Fabian MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Fabián Mateos Pérez
Head of Maintenance

francisco berenguer MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Francisco Berenguer Valadez
Maintenance & School Bus Driver

Javier MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Javier Cerezo Rocha
Maintenance & School Bus Driver

SERGE MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Serge Kasongo
Maintenance & School Bus Driver

Pedro MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Pedro Lirio García
Maintenance & School Bus Driver

Juan Domingo Tello Alfaro MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Juan Domingo Tello Alfaro
Maintenance & School Bus Driver

JUAN JOSE DELGADO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Juan Jose Delgado
School Seurity

ANTONIO DELGADO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Antonio Delgado
School Seurity

silueta 1 MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Alba Godino Toro
Bus Monitor

LEGAL & ADMINISTRATION

Javier González MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Javier González
Head of Legal + Advisor

MARIA RODRIGUEZ MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Maria Rodriguez
Legal Advisory

Guy Lelu MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Guy Leleu
Head of Academies & Activities

Covadonga MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Covadonga Basagoiti
Product Manager

Fred Eric MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Fred-Eric Avrilleaud
Assist Managing Director

Cazorla Ana Maria MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ana Maria Cazorla
Senior Admissions Officer

MARTA MORILLO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Marta Morillo Llorca
Admissions Officer

Del Manzano Érica MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Érica del Manzano
Events and Trips Coordinator

Francis Olga MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Olga Francis
Administration & Personnel Officer

ANA CATILLERO MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Ana Castillero Navarrete
Accountant

Belen mateo MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Belén Mateo
Accountant

Maria Del Carmen Ballesteros MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

María del Carmen Ballesteros
Accountant

juan carlos MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Juan Carlos Quirós Caballero
Graphic Designer

Lidia Benitez MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Lidia Benitez
Graphic Designer

AMALIA Ocaña MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Amalia Ocaña Castillo
Marketing Assistant

Sophie Tilley MIEMBROS DEL PERSONAL

Sophie Tilley
Marketing Assistant

Colegio Internacional de Sotogrande

You find here quick links with useful information about our school.

Escuela Internacional de Sotogrande